Member Artist Links

If you’d like your information listed here, you must be a current member to be included.

You can join or renew online today!

Inju Keum, Artist
Bindlestiff Family Cirkus, Circus and Variety Arts
Fred Adell, Wildlife Artist
Noelle Adamoschek, Mosaic Art & Stained Glass
David Allen, Aerial Photography, Video Editing, Food Photography & Styling
Dea Archbold, Glass artist
Richard Armstrong, Voice, Opera & Theater
Deborah Artman, Writer; Librettist
Laura Avello, Printmaker
Kim Bach, Painter
William Barnds, painter
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, painter
La Thoriel Badenhausen, Mixed Media/Sculpture
Ava Barbour, Design
Robert Barker, Photographer
Terrice Bassler, Ceramic Artist
Sarah Barker, Painter
Susan Beecher, Potter
Tom Berry, Sculpture & Painter
Heather Blossom Brown, Painter
Ashley Hopkins-Benton, Artist
Athena Billias, Painter
Lois Binetsky, Country Clay Ceramics
Mary Beth Bishop, Potter
Naomi Blum, Painter
Natalie Boburka, Art and Music Studio
Irja Boden, Ceramic Sculpture
Annie Borgenicht, Painter
Carmen Borgia, Music, Sound Design
Don Boutin, Artist
Kate Boyer, Heron & Earth Graphic Design, GCCA Arts Alive Design
Jesse Bransford, Illustration
Shannon Broder, Creative Critters
Toni Brogan, Fiber Artist
Allen Bryan, Photography
Dan Burkholder, Photgrapher
Jill Skupin Burkholder, Photogrpaher & Fine Art
Alicia Burnett, Printmaker
Dina Bursztyn, Artist
Rita Carver, Fiber Art & Jewelry
William Cash, Musician
Catskill Glee Club, All Male Chorus
Laura Cannamela, Ceramic & Paper Sculpture
Virginia Cantarella, Painter
Bob Cepale, Historical paintings
McWillie Chambers, Painter, Printmaking
Charnel House, Limited Edition Handmade Books
Dot Chast, Painter, Printmaker, Mixed Media
Sasha Chermayeff, painter
Guy Chirico, Jr., Tempo Fine Arts
James Coe, Painter
Marie Cole, Painter
Rosalie Cornell, Mixed Media, Design
Paul Cort, Painting & Photography
James Cramer, Painter
Bob Crimi, Painter
Allison Culbertson, Graphic Designer/Web Designer
Jane Culp, Painter
Howard, Danelowitz, Painter
Ulla Darni, Hand-painted Lighting, Wearable Art, Jewelry & Collectibles
Carrie Dashow, Interdisciplinary Performance
Shelley Davis, Mixed Media & Painting
William L. Deane, Photography
Kristen DeFontes, Assemblage, Printmaker
Chris DeMarco, Photography
Tasha Depp, Painter, Mixed Media
Terrance Depietro,  Artist/painter/instructor
Nancy De Flon, Photography
V. James DiPerna, Photography
Francis X. Driscoll, Photographer
William Duffy, Painter
Carol Durant, Playwright, Poetry, Author
Sandra Dutton, Writer/Illustrator
Patrick Farley, Pointillism and Illustration
Olive Farrell, Painter
Jean Feinberg, Painter
Patti Ferrara, Artist
Stuart Friedman, Painter
Angela Gaffney-Smith, Fine Art
Yechiam Gal, Atlier Progressif Space
Yechiam Gal, Digital Art
Larry Gambon, Photographer
Maureen Garcia, Clay & Sculpture
Ginnie Gardiner, Painter
Laura Garramone, Pastelist
Gail Giles, Painter
Kim  Gilmour, FisheyeBrooklyn Dinnerware & Pottery
Michel Goldberg, Mixed media artist
The Rodney Shop, Rodney Greenblat
Lex Grey, Singer
Jamie Grossman, Painter
Josepha Gutelius, Painter, Mixed Media
Christine Hales, Iconography
David Hebb, Experimental Art
Mary Ann Heinzen, Watercolor Paintings
Jim Holl, Artist
Django Houston, Stone Art
Philip Howie, Sculpture-Cast Bronze & Painting
Hudson River Artists Guild, Plein Air Painters Group-Catskill Region Landscapes
Christine Hughes, Painter
Denis J. Jean, Jewelry Design, Glass
Linda Karlsson, Photography
Cynthia Karasek, Video & Sculpture
Rivka Katvan, photography
Scott Keidong, Photographer & Graphic Design
Peter Keitel, Painter
Gretchen Kelly, painter
Paul Kmiotek, Illustrator
Itoko Kobayashi, Origami Paper Craft
Maria Kolodziej-Zincio, Encaustic Artist
Katharine Kreisher, Mixed media
Susan Kukle, Painter
John Laurenzi, Painter
Meryl Learnihan, Illustrator, Painter
Mara Lehmann, Painter
Ellen Levinson, Watercolor Painter & Artisan Crafts
Joan Blazis Levitt, Printmaker & Painter
Susan Lisbin, Folk Arts, Painter, Sculpture
Richard Lisle, Painter
Katharina Litchman, Quilt & Fiber Arts
Myra Lobel, Painter
Laura Loving, Painter
Linda Lynton, Painter
Susan Martin Maffei, Tapestry Artist
Anna Contes Maguire, Painter
Douglas James Maguire, Painter
Norm Magnussen, Art & advertising
Ellen Mahnken, Designer
Helene Manzo, Painter
Christopher Mari, Writer
Martin Design, Graphic Design
Dana Matthews, Photography, Installations & Drawings
Maeve McCool, Drawings, Printmaking, Mixed Media & Photography
Barbara McGeachen, Watercolor Painter
Andy Milford, Photographer, Printmaker
Ron Miller, Pottery
Willie Mitchell, Painter & Fashion Greeting Cards
James Molloy, Photographer
Michelle Moran, Painter
Ann Morris, Ceramics, Glass, Jewelry & Collage
Michael Moss, Musician
Claudia McNulty, Artist/Decorative Painter
Michelle Moran, Artist
Grey Ivor Morris, Mosaic
Ricardo Mulero, Designer/Artist/Painter
Susan Nicolini, Painter
Sonny Ochs, Singer Songwriter & Concert Presenter
Franc Palaia, Artist
Panther Creek Arts, Performance Space-Theater, Art, Music & Food
Thadeusz Parzygnat, Wood sculptor
Nancy Marie Payne, Storyteller
Ellen Perantoni, painter
Adina M Pease, Photography, Video & Digital Design
Chuck Pierce, Photography
Alban Plotkin, Painter, Media Arts & Music
Andrea Porrazzo-Nangle, Fiber Arts & Creative Zen Art
Molly Pomerance, Artist
Elisa Pritzker, Installation Artist
Howard Raver, Photographer & Drone Photography
Kelly Ann Raver, Graphic Design, Marketing, Letterpress Printer, Pastel & Chalk
Ruby Reichardt, Painter & Photographer
Joan Reinmuth, Jewelry Design
Judy Reynolds, Painter
Karen F. Rhodes, Watercolor Painter
Nilda Rodriquez, Creative Candles
Lori Rothstein, Interior Design & Visual Arts
Lydia Rubio, Painter, Artist Books
Deborah Ruggerio, Painter
Lisa Peters Russ, Artist
Ruth Sachs, Ceramics
Richard Saja, Embroidery
Margaret Saliske, Sculpture-incorporates photography in work
Tom Sardo, Photography
Beth Schneck, Photographer/CREATE VAP Photographer
Paul Schneck, Photographer
Ave Siecinski, Murals & Decorative Art
Meryl Shapiro, Fine Art &  Jewelry
Carol Slutzky-Tenerowicz, Painter, Printmaker, Illustration
D. Jack Solomon, Artist
Kayla Speed, Painter, Printmaker, Computer Design
George Spencer, Media Arts
Stephen Petronio Company, Dance-Petronio Residency Initiative
Jaclyn C. Stevenson, Writer
Elizabeth Stewart, Photographer
Lynne Stone, Painter, Mixed Media
Susan M. Story, Pastel
Laura Summer, Painter, Arts Advocacy
Jacqueline Sweeney, Poetry/Prose Performance & Workshops
Rasah Subtler, Works on Paper
Ken Tannenbaum, Photographer
Tempo Fine Arts, Gallery
Robert Tomlinson, Mixed Media Artist
Dara Trahan, Masquerade Masks & More
Sheila Trautman, Watercolor Painter
Marianne Tully, Painter
Bob Turan, Sculpture
K.Velis Turan, Fiber Artist
Kevin Van Hentenryck, Figurative Stone Carver
Marianne Van Lent, Painter & Mixed Media
Marlene Vidibor, Jewelry
Uel Wade, Musician
Barbara Walter, Artist
Elaine Warfield, Designer
Wave Farm, Transmission Arts, WGXC Radio 90.7 FM, Media Arts Grants
Mark & Diane Weisbeck, Weisbeck Design, Public Art
WGXC 90.7 FM Hands on Radio, Serving Greene & Columbia Counties
Michelle Williams, Pistil Whip Design-Floral Disobedience
Alan Winter, Writer
Fay Wood, Sculpture, Painter & Collage
Arthur Yanoff, Abstract painter

Comments are closed.