Member Artist Links

If you’d like your information listed here, you must be a current member to be included.

You can join or renew online today!

Tina Accardi, Jewelry
Bindlestiff Family Cirkus, Circus and Variety Arts
Fred Adell, Wildlife Artist
Noelle Adamoschek, Mosaic Art & Stained Glass
David Allen, Aerial Photography, Video Editing, Food Photography & Styling
Dea Archbold, Glass artist
Richard Armstrong, Voice, Opera & Theater
Deborah Artman, Writer; Librettist
Laura Avello, Printmaker
Kim Bach, Painter
William Barnds, painter
Jane Bloodgood-Abrams, painter
La Thoriel Badenhausen, Mixed Media/Sculpture
Ava Barbour, Design
Robert Barker, Photographer
Terrice Bassler, Ceramic Artist
Keith Batten, Illustrator
Sarah Barker, Painter
Susan Beecher, Potter
Dmitri Belyi, Photographer
Tom Berry, Sculpture & Painter
Simon A. Berson, Scuplture & Collage
Heather Blossom Brown, Painter
Ashley Hopkins-Benton, Artist
Athena Billias, Painter
Lois Binetsky, Country Clay Ceramics
Mary Beth Bishop, Potter
Lucy Blaire, Handmade Textile Design
Naomi Blum, Painter
Irja Boden, Ceramic Sculpture
Lynne Bolwell, Painter
Annie Borgenicht, Painter
Carmen Borgia, Music, Sound Design
Don Boutin, Artist
Kate Boyer, Heron & Earth Graphic Design, GCCA Arts Alive Design
Jesse Bransford, Illustration
James Brisciana, Photographer
Shannon Broder, Creative Critters
Toni Brogan, Fiber Artist
Allen Bryan, Photography
Jules Bullard, photography
Dan Burkholder, Photgrapher
Jill Skupin Burkholder, Photogrpaher & Fine Art
Alicia Burnett, Printmaker
Dina Bursztyn, Artist
Rita Carver, Fiber Art & Jewelry
William Cash, Musician
Catskill Glee Club, All Male Chorus
Laura Cannamela, Ceramic & Paper Sculpture
Virginia Cantarella, Painter
Bob Cepale, Historical paintings
McWillie Chambers, Painter, Printmaking
Charnel House, Limited Edition Handmade Books
Dot Chast, Painter, Printmaker, Mixed Media
Sasha Chermayeff, painter
Guy Chirico, Jr., Tempo Fine Arts
James Coe, Painter
Marie Cole, Painter
Gerry Cooley, Painter
Rosalie Cornell, Mixed Media, Design
Paul Cort, Painting & Photography
James Cramer, Painter
Bob Crimi, Painter
Allison Culbertson, Graphic Designer/Web Designer
Jane Culp
Howard, Danelowitz, Painter
Ulla Darni, Hand-painted Lighting, Wearable Art, Jewelry & Collectibles
Carrie Dashow, Interdisciplinary Performance
Shelley Davis, Mixed Media & Painting
William L. Deane, Photography
Kristen DeFontes, Assemblage, Printmaker
Chris DeMarco, Photography
Tasha Depp, Painter, Mixed Media
Terrance Depietro,  Artist/painter/instructor
Nancy De Flon, Photography
Paula DeSimone, Jewelry
Victoria DiNardo Fine Millinery, Hat Designer
V. James DiPerna, Photography
Niva Dorell, Filmmaker & Writer
Francis X. Driscoll, Photographer
William Duffy, Painter
Carol Durant, Playwright, Poetry, Author
Sandra Dutton, Writer/Illustrator
Patrick Farley, Pointillism and Illustration
Olive Farrell, Painter
Jean Feinberg, Painter
Patti Ferrara, Artist
Stuart Friedman, Painter
Angela Gaffney-Smith, Fine Art
Yechiam Gal, Atlier Progressif Space
Yechiam Gal, Digital Art
Larry Gambon, Photographer
Maureen Garcia, Clay & Sculpture
Ginnie Gardiner, Painter
Laura Garramone, Pastelist
Gail Giles, Painter
Kim  Gilmour, FisheyeBrooklyn Dinnerware & Pottery
Michel Goldberg, Mixed media artist
Linda Gordetsky, Photographer
The Rodney Shop, Rodney Greenblat
Lex Grey, Singer
Lisa Grob, Painter
Jamie Grossman, Painter
Josepha Gutelius, Painter, Mixed Media
Christine Hales, Iconography
Jim Hallenbeck, Jr., Painter
David Hebb, Experimental Art
Mary Ann Heinzen, Watercolor Paintings
Delbert Higgins, Jr., photographer
Carter Hodgkin, Painter
Jim Holl, Artist
Django Houston, Stone Art
Philip Howie, Sculpture-Cast Bronze & Painting
Hudson River Artists Guild, Plein Air Painters Group-Catskill Region Landscapes
Christine Hughes, Painter
Denis J. Jean, Jewelry Design, Glass
David Jeffery, Photographer
Lilian Johnson, Ceramics
Linda Karlsson, Photography
Cynthia Karasek, Video & Sculpture
Rivka Katvan, photography
Scott Keidong, Photographer & Graphic Design
Peter Keitel, Painter
Gretchen Kelly, painter
Liz Kirkhus, Designer Handbags
Paul Kmiotek, Illustrator
Itoko Kobayashi, Origami Paper Craft
Maria Kolodziej-Zincio, Encaustic Artist
Ken Kraus, Painting/Sculpture
Katharine Kreisher, Mixed media
Stepan Kubicek, Sculptor
Susan Kukle, Painter
John Laurenzi, Painter
Meryl Learnihan, Illustrator, Painter
Mara Lehmann, Painter
Nicole Lemelin, Painter, Instructor
Ellen Levinson, Watercolor Painter & Artisan Crafts
Joan Blazis Levitt, Printmaker & Painter
Robert Lipgar, Photographer
Cheryl Lickona, Illustrator
Susan Lisbin, Folk Arts, Painter, Sculpture
Richard Lisle, Painter
Katharina Litchman, Quilt & Fiber Arts
Tammy Liu-Haller, Illustrator & Family Tree Drawings
Harriet Livathinos, Painter
Myra Lobel, Painter
Laura Loving, Painter
Linda Lynton, Painter
Susan Martin Maffei, Tapestry Artist
Anna Contes Maguire, Painter
Douglas James Maguire, Painter
Norm Magnussen, Art & advertising
Ellen Mahnken, Designer
Henrietta Mantooth, Painter
Helene Manzo, Painter
Christopher Mari, Writer
Martin Design, Graphic Design
Gregory Martin, Photography
Mason Jar Beading
Francine Matalon-Degni, Writer & Media Arts
Dana Matthews, Photography, Installations & Drawings
Alan Maurer, Photography
Maeve McCool, Drawings, Printmaking, Mixed Media & Photography
Barbara McGeachen, Watercolor Painter
Kim McLean, Creative Compositions
Brandi Merolla, Photography
Susan Miiller, Painter
Andy Milford, Photographer, Printmaker
Ron Miller, Pottery
Willie Mitchell, Painter & Fashion Greeting Cards
Matthew Moll, Artist
James Molloy, Photographer
Michelle Moran, Painter
Ann Morris, Ceramics, Glass, Jewelry & Collage
Michael Moss, Musician
Claudia McNulty, Artist/Decorative Painter
Michelle Moran, Artist
Grey Ivor Morris, Mosaic
Ricardo Mulero, Designer/Artist/Painter
Cynthia Mulvaney, Artist
Art Murphy, Photography
Linda Nicholls, Painter
Susan Nicolini, Painter
Elizabeth Nields, Ceramic Artist & Sculptor
Susan Nowogrodzki, Ceramic Artist
Sonny Ochs, Singer Songwriter & Concert Presenter
Franc Palaia, Photography
Panther Creek Arts, Performance Space-Theater, Art, Music & Food
Caitlin Parker, Mixed Media Paintings
Thadeusz Parzygnat, Wood sculptor
Nancy Marie Payne, Storyteller
Ellen Perantoni, painter
Adina M Pease, Photography, Video & Digital Design
Susan Phillips, mixed media & photography
Chuck Pierce, Photography
Alban Plotkin, Painter, Media Arts & Music
Jeanne Poland, Desktop Publishing & Calligraphy
Andrea Porrazzo-Nangle, Fiber Arts & Creative Zen Art
Molly Pomerance, Artist
Elisa Pritzker, Installation Artist
Paul Rappleyea, Photographer
Howard Raver, Photographer & Drone Photography
Kelly Ann Raver, Graphic Design, Marketing, Letterpress Printer, Pastel & Chalk
Daniel Region, Photographer
Ruby Reichardt, Painter & Photographer
Joan Reinmuth, Jewelry Design
Judy Reynolds, Painter
Karen F. Rhodes, Watercolor Painter
Bob Ricketson, Photograher
Nilda Rodriquez, Creative Candles
Lori Rothstein, Interior Design & Visual Arts
Lydia Rubio, Painter, Artist Books
Deborah Ruggerio, Painter
Lisa Peters Russ, Artist
Ruth Sachs, Ceramics
Richard Saja, Embroidery
Margaret Saliske, Sculpture-incorporates photography in work
Susan Sammis, photography
Tom Sardo, Photography
Susumu Sato, Photographer
Carol Savvas, Musician
Beth Schneck, Photographer/GCCA VAP Photographer
Paul Schneck, Photographer
Rob Shannon, Event Photographer
Ave Siecinski, Murals & Decorative Art
Meryl Shapiro, Fine Art &  Jewelry
Jeffrey S. Shaw, Writer/Photographer
Jill Skupin Burkholder, Photographer, Fine Art
Carol Slutzky-Tenerowicz, Painter, Printmaker, Illustration
D. Jack Solomon, Artist
Kayla Speed, Painter, Printmaker, Computer Design
George Spencer, Media Arts
Stephen Petronio Company, Dance-Petronio Residency Initiative
Jaclyn C. Stevenson, Writer
Elizabeth Stewart, Photographer
Lynne Stone, Painter, Mixed Media
Susan M. Story, Pastel
Jacqueline Stoudemire, Mixed Media
Laura Summer, Painter, Arts Advocacy
Jacqueline Sweeney, Poetry/Prose Performance & Workshops
Rasah Subtler, Works on Paper
Ken Tannenbaum, Photographer
Robin Bruck-Tanner, Pottery
Thomas Teich, Photographer
Tempo Fine Arts, Gallery
Alan Thompson, Sculptor
Tony Thompson, Painter, Writer
Francia Tobacman, Painter
Robert Tomlinson, Mixed Media Artist
Richard Trachtman, Author
Dara Trahan, Masquerade Masks & More
Sheila Trautman, Watercolor Painter
Joseph Tripi, Photography
Carrie Tuccio, Bookbinding
Jeff Tufano, Film
Marianne Tully, Painter
Bob Turan, Sculpture
K.Velis Turan, Fiber Artist
Natalie Vermann Turner, Painter & Printmaker
Elizabeth Tyre, Multi Media, Sculpture
Jay Ungar and Molly Mason, Musicians
Kevin Van Hentenryck, Figurative Stone Carver
Marianne Van Lent, Painter & Mixed Media
Tara VanRoy, Petite Productions
Marlene Vidibor, Jewelry
Uel Wade, Musician
Margaret Waldhelm, Writer
Linda Waldschmidt, Painter
Barbara Walter, Artist
Jian Wang, Painter
Elaine Warfield, Designer
Wave Farm, Transmission Arts, WGXC Radio 90.7 FM, Media Arts Grants
Chad Weckler, Photographer
Mark & Diane Weisbeck, Weisbeck Design, Public Art
Richard Wengenroth, Painter
WGXC 90.7 FM Hands on Radio, Serving Greene & Columbia Counties
Michelle Williams, Pistil Whip Design-Floral Disobedience
Wendy Williams, Mixed Media
Alan Winter, Writer
Fay Wood, Sculpture, Painter & Collage
Arthur Yanoff, Abstract painter
Rebecca Zilenziger, Photographer

Comments are closed.